Among them, the E-learning pool consists of about 72 items in English, French and Russian languages, and about 30 of them are certificate courses on various themes (risk management, customs controls, conventions, trade facilitation, air passengers control, small arms and light weapons, drug precursors control, single window, coordinated border management etc.). Each course lasts about 2 - 30 hours of online learning and testing, as a result of which the platform issues e-certificates to the successful learners. Following and completing the courses depend on the language skills, speed, time and availability of the enrolled learners.
In 2019, the WCO and State Customs Committee (SCC) of Azerbaijan signed an E-Learning License Agreement, under which the SCC and its subordinate institutions were granted an access to the CLiKC! platform and the entire distance learning modules developed and owned by the WCO, and the ASCCA Rector was appointed as the National Coordinator (NC) for the use of those e-resources in the Customs system of Azerbaijan. The NC is in charge of approving and granting the access rights to the interested national Customs officers. The learning processes and performance of all learners are tracked and observed by the ASCCA.