On December 24, the "Open Door" day was organized at the Academy of the State Customs Committee on the occasion of the Solidarity Day of World Azerbaijanis and the New Year holiday.
First,  the children of employees made a familiarization tour with the Academy and the Cynological Center of State Customs Committee. They also viewed the book exhibition dedicated to the successful activities of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mr. Ilham Aliyev. In addition , videos were shown reflecting the activities of the Academy and national leader Heydar Aliyev, President Ilham Aliyev and First Vice-President Mehriban Aliyeva’s  attention to the children, and the honorable life path of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Supreme Commander-in-Chief Mr. Ilham Aliyev . The children had a great day with various fun games.At  the end, they were presented with special gifts.