Memory of Patriotic War martyrs to be honored
The memory of our heroic sons who rose to the peak of martyrdom in the 44-day Patriotic War - the martyr of Zabrat settlement of Sabunchu district  Shabiyev Mahammad Vagif oghlu and the martyr of Mashtaga  settlement  Babayev Reshad Aghabey  oghlu was honored .
The executives of the Academy of the State Customs Committee, as well as, a group of employees and students visited the memorial spring built in the name of the martyr Shabiyev Muhammed. They visited  the graves of martyrs in Second alley of Honors and Mashtaga settlement, laid flowers at their graves,  prayed for their memories, and honored  their dear memories with deep respect.
The Head of the  Chairman of the Academy, Major-General of the Customs Service, Gulu Novruzov, expressed deep condolences to the families of the martyrs, wished them patience, and stated that all the martyrs who sacrificed their life for the sake of our territorial integrity will be always  remembered as heroes of the history of Azerbaijan.
May Allah rest the souls of all our martyrs in peace.
“Martyrs do not die, the Homeland can not be divided!”