Conference was held on “ International Cyber Security Day”
PROSOL, one of the largest cyber security companies of Azerbaijan, hosted  an event dedicated to "International Cyber Security Day" .
Bringing together local and foreign experts , the two-day conference was attended by  state officials, representatives of international organizations, as well as executives, employees and students of the Academy of the State Customs Committee .
The conference  provided a successful platform for sharing information on the threats that technological advancements can create and ways to combat them.
The event aimed to make a great contribution to the more sustainable nature  of the development of the cyber security environment in Azerbaijan.
Speaking at the event, the head of the Academy, Major General of the Customs Service, Gulu Novruzov, informed about the organization of the educational process in the specialties "Information security" and "Information technologies" at the academy  and the electronic services provided by the State Customs Committee. He touched on the lack of personnel in the field of Cyber Security and Information Security and emphasized the lack of professional teaching staff in this field.
The event brought together global and regional companies, including local partners, under the title "Cyber ​​secure economies: reforms, innovative approaches and solutions". At the event, the discussions were held on 7 different panels.