ASCCA employee participates in the international conference
An international conference on "Modern customs: development trends, perspectives and forecasts for the future" was held with the organization of the Customs Committee under the Ministry of Economy and Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Customs Institute of the State Customs Committee.
Leyla Najafova, a specialist of the Additional Education Department of the Academy of the State Customs Committee took part in the online conference and delivered a speech on "Improving the legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan in the fight against counterfeit products".
Following speeches, the event continued with a wide exchange of ideas on the topics. At the end of the interactive discussions, the questions from conference participants were thoroughly answered by the speakers and certificates were presented to the participants.