ASCCA meets the Experts of International Project
Academy of State Customs Committee met the representatives of  the project "Support to the Ministry of Science and Education for strengthening the stability of the education system in Azerbaijan”  and improving the 5th level qualifications of  “Support to Implementation of National Qualifications Framework in Azerbaijan”. The international project,of which the Education Institute of the Republic of Azerbaijan (EIRA) is a beneficiary was  implemented with the financial support of the European Union.
The academy welcomed Reiner Greek, the team leader of the technical assistance, Mariana Matache, the main expert of the project , and Ali Taghiyev, an employee of the Department of Innovations in Education of EIRA  .
The head of the Academy, Major-General of the Customs Service Gulu Novruzov welcomed the guests and expressed his pleasure to see them in the Academy. He was satisfied that the Academy is represented in the "Career guidance" working group in the project.
Later, the project experts informed  about the project they implemented and talked about the future prospects of joint activities in areas of mutual interest.
In the end, the guests got acquainted with the conditions created at the Academy.